Header

Ford, Andre ROMS
Watts, Cristi Principal
Thompson, Justin House Principal of 6th Grade Center
Magier, Robert Assistant Principal
Stone, Merilee Assistant Principal
Torres, Maricela Assistant Principal
Haugh, Elizabeth Assistant Principal at 6th Grade Center
Holmes, Vickie 8th grade Counselor
Barnes, Paula 7th Grade Counselor
Wells, Calinda 6th Grade Counselor
Benton, Alzada Intervention Counselor

Adams, Rachel PreAP/GT Texas History
Anderson, Brandie 7th & 8th grade ELAR
Arriaga, Jessica 8th Grade Science
Bass, Nathan 7th Grade Math Teacher
Baxter, Joanna 7th Science
Blalock, Kelly TLC
Bowling, Jena Choir Director
Brewer, Amiee 7th & 8th Resource ELAR
Brown, Amber 6th Grade Social Studies
Burkhalter-Hamby, Maria 7th Science
Calhoun, Dainta Athletics/Tennis
Carpenter, Christina 6th Grade TLC/CBI
Choate, Nicci 6GC
Czerwieski, Megan Band
Daniels, Patricia ROMS
Eaton, Chris Band
Eaton, Katie 6th/7th Grade Tech Apps
Edwards, Shannon 6GC: ELA Resource and Content Mastery
Fanning, Andrea PE/Athletics
Faulconer, Alaina 8th Grade Math
Fleming, Sharon 6th - 8th Grade Physical Education
Fortenberry, Jennifer Instructional Coach
Giles, Debra Diagnostician
Griffith, M Journalism | A/V Tech
Hairston, Joseph FOCUS
Hartsell, Jade 6th Grade Science
Hawkins, Cheryl Library/Media Specialist
Henderson, Coweslon Social Studies
High, Jennifer 6th Grade Art
Hulett, Amanda 7th Math Teacher
Isaacks, Cathy Dance/ Drill Team
Jaffe, Malea Art/Elective Department Head
Janssen, Nicholas 7th Grade Social Studies
Keener, Katrina Theatre
Kirby, Pat Boys PE/Boys Athletic Coordinator
Lamar, Anita 6GC TLC Paraprofessional
Lott, Vanessa ROMS
Maresca, Dana 7th Grade ELAR
Martin, Kimberly ROMS Nurse
McDaniel, Treasa 6th Grade Science Teacher
McDowell, Aly 6th Grade-Language Science
McDowell, Aly Certified Academic Language Therapist
Melton, Anna 8th Grade Social Studies
Moreno, Claudia Spanish
Morrison, Nicki Instructional Coach
Mullins, Christine GT/ Pre-AP ELAR 7
Newton, Kendal Careers/Athletics
Nichols, Marla Content Mastery
O'Donnell, Kimberley 8th Grade Math
Patterson, Paige ELAR / Department Chair
Pierson, Jacob WELLNESS AND NUTRITION
Prachyl, Misty 6th Grade Social Studies
Pulver, Angie 6th Grade Science
Richardson, Ashley 7th grade math teacher
Rickman, Dawn Language Arts
Roland, Daniel History
Ryan, Ruth Technology
Schwieger, Hannah 8th Science/Cheerleading Coach
Sherman, Stevicia ROMS/Credit Recovery Teacher
Smalley, Jane Civil Air Patrol & Photography
Southard, Kathryn 7th Grade Science
Sutton, Natalie 8th grade Science
Temple, Ashley 6GC
Terry, Barbara ROMS
Terry, Jeramiah 6GC
Thompson, Carol 7th/8th Grade Math
Thompson, Christopher Math
Vasquez, Jessica Math
Vela, Benjamin Technology
Vent, Claudia Spanish I & Intro to Spanish
Wadsworth, Mischa 6th Grade ELA
Washington, Calvin 6GC
Whitford, Megan Instructional Coach
Wildman, Rowdy Content Mastery
Wilkerson, TaNisha SPED CBI
Williams, Tamara 6th Grade Theatre
Willis, Karan SPED Audiology
Winn, Robert 7th Social Studies/Coach
Yoon, Nina 6th Grade Math
Yuhanna, Heidi 8th grade Social Studies

Bahr, Tabatha Registrar
Cervantes, Erika 6th Grade PE Aide
Emerton, Audrey Attendance Clerk
Flaherty, Norma 6th Grade TLC
Guerrero, Maria 6GC
Hutchins-Acosta, Kimberly TLC
Mahone, Angela 6th Grade ISS
McCormick, Jan ISS
Paredes, Diana TLC
Peterson, Judi Principal's Secretary
Rodriguez, Irina Receptionist
Serna, Kelli 6th Grade PEIMS
Stovall, Shirlene CBI
Tackett, Lana Library Assistant
Young, Karen Content Mastery

Miles, Jerry 6th Grade Secretary